SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL

Blantyre

HIGH COURTS

Blantyre

Zomba

Lilongwe

Mzuzu

 

MAGISTRATES COURTS

SOUTHERN REGION

BLANTYRE DISTRICT

1.      Blantyre Chief Resident Magistrate Court

2.      Dalton Magistrate Court

3.      Midima Magistrate Court

4.      Soche Magistrate Court

5.      Lunzu Magistrate Court

6.      Chikwembere Magistrate Court

7.      Chisenjere Magistrate Court

8.      Ntonda Magistrate Court

9.      Mudi Magistrate Court

10.    Chilangoma Magistrate Court

11.    Chikowa Magistrate Court

12.    Linjizi Magistrate Court

 

CHIKWAWA DISTRICT

1.   Chikwawa First Grade Magistrate

2.    Mitole Magistrate Court

3.    Mbewe Magistrate Court

4     Dzimbiri Magistrate Court

5.    Ngwengwe Magistrate Court

6.    Chibisa Magistrate Court

7.    Makande Magistrate Court

8     Nchalo Magistrate Court

 

THYOLO DISTRICT

1.   Thyolo First Grade Magistrate Court

2.   Mchima Magistrate Court

3.   Makungwa Magistrate Court

4.   Mangunda Magistrate Court

5.   Maonekera Magistrate Court

6.   Mphande Magistrate Court

7.   Khonjeni Magistrate Court

8.   Mapanga Magistrate Court

9.   Thabva Magistrate Court

10. Mphembere Magistrate Court

11. Masenjere Magistrate Court

 

CHIRADZULO DISTRICT

1.   Chisombezi Magistrate Court

2.   Mombezi Magistrate Court

3.   Ndunde Magistrate Court

4.   Lirangwi Magistrate Court

5.   Mbulumbuzi Magistrate Court

6.   Magomero Magistrate Court

7.    Namitambo Magistrate Court

8.    Thuchila Magistrate Court

MWANZA DISTRICT

1.    Tambala Magistrate Court

2.    Kwacha Magistrate Court

3.    Lisungwi Magistrate Court

4.    Thambani Magistrate Court

MULANJE DISTRICT

1.    Chambe Magistrate Court

2.    Milonde Magistrate Court

3.    Namphungo Magistrate Court

4.    Chikuli Magistrate Court

5.    Muloza Magistrate Court

6.    Chinani Magistrate Court

7.    Chitekesa Magistrate Court

8.    Chiringa Magistrate Court

9.    Mpasa Magistrate Court

10.    Mulanje Magistrate Court

 

NSANJE DISTRICT

1.    Nsanje First Grade Magistrate Court

2.    Lilanje Magistrate Court

3.    Bangula Magistrate Court

4.    Mpatsa Magistrate Court

5.    Muona Magistrate Court

6.    Mankhokwe Magistrate Court

 

EASTERN REGION

ZOMBA DISTRICT

1.      Chief Resident Magistrate Court

2.      Zomba First Grade Magistrate Court

3.      Likangala Magistrate Court

4.      Namilongo Magistrate Court

5.      Ntonya Magistrate Court

6.      Domasi Magistrate Court

7.      Nsondole Magistrate Court

8.      Chingale Magistrate Court

9.      Machereni Magistrate Court

10.    Chisoni Magistrate Court

 

MACHINGA DISTRICT

1.      Balaka Magistrate Court

2.      Liwonde Magistrate Court

3.      Likangala Magistrate Court

4.      Namilomo

5.      Mbonechera Magistrate Court

6.      Nguse Magistrate Court

7.      Ulongwe Magistrate Court

8.      Chikala Magistrate Court

 

MANGOCHI DISTRICT

1.      Mangochi Magistrate Court

2.      Khaya Magistrate Court

3.      Malindi Magistrate Court

4.      Mkungulu Magistrate Court

5.      Ndinde Magistrate Court

6.      Mpilipiri Magistrate Court

7.      Mvumba Magistrate Court

8.      Mdumundu Magistrate Court

9.      Nkope Magistrate Court

10.    Malombe Magistrate Court

11.    Chilipa Magistrate Court

12.    Majuni Magistrate Court

 

CENTRAL REGION

LILONGWE DISTRICT

1.      Chief Resident Magistrate Court

2.      Chilobwe Magistrate Court

3.      Chiwamba Magistrate Court

4.      Chiwenga Magistrate Court

5.      Mapuyu Magistrate Court

6.      Msosi Magistrate Court

7.      Mphande Magistrate Court

8.      Mpenu Magistrate Court

9.      Domera Magistrate Court

10.    Msinja Magistrate Court

11.    Nyanja Magistrate Court

 

NTCHEU DISTRICT

1.      Ntcheu Magistrate Court

2.      Banda Magistrate Court

3.      Madzanje Magistrate Court

4.      Kasinje Magistrate Court

5.      Kaloga Magistrate Court

6.      Ntonda Magistrate Court

7.      Kalichero Magistrate Court

8.      Mchakhatha Magistrate Court

9.      Tsangano Magistrate Court

 

DEDZA DISTRICT

1.      Dedza Magistrate Court

2.      Katewe Magistrate Court

3.      Chitundu Magistrate Court

4.      Mkhaza Magistrate Court

5.      Mtakataka Magistrate Court

6.      Maonde Magistrate Court

7.      Mlunduni/Bembeke Magistrate Court

 

NTCHISI DISTRICT

1.      Masangano Magistrate Court

2.      Ntchisi Magistrate Court

3.      Mímbomba Magistrate Court

4.      Mtsilo Magistrate Court

5.      Msozi Magistrate Court

 

DOWA DISTRICT

1.      Dowa Magistrate Court

2.      Mkukula Magistrate Court

3.      Mponera Magistrate Court

4.      Kaufa Magistrate Court

5.      Msongandeu Magistrate Court

6.      Nthindi Magistrate Court

 

KASUNGU DISTRICT

1.      Kasungu Magistrate Court

2.      Chilanga Magistrate Court

3.      Chigodi Magistrate Court

4.      Kachokolo Magistrate Court

5.      Mziza Magistrate Court

6.      Misozi Magistrate Court

7.      Ndonda Magistrate Court

8.      Chilowamatambe Magistrate Court

9.      Nthembwe Magistrate Court

10.    Matenje Magistrate Court

11.    Mtabua Magistrate Court

 

SALIMA DISTRICT

1.      Salima Magistrate Court

2.      Chipoka Magistrate Court

3.      Kachulu Magistrate Court

4.      Mnema Magistrate Court

MCHINJI DISTRICT

1.   Mchinji Magistrate Court

2.      Kalubwe Magistrate court

3.      Mkoma Magistrate Court

4.      Kapiri Magistrate Court

5.      Msitu Magistrate Court

6.      Mchemani Magistrate Court

7.      Mikundi Magistrate Court

 

NKHOTAKOTA DISTRICT

1.      Nkhotakota Magistrate Court

2.      Bua Magistrate Court

3.      Nkhunga Magistrate Court

4.      Kasitu Magistrate Court

5.      Mtosa Magistrate Court

 

NORTHERN REGION

MZIMBA DISTRICT

1.      Mzimba Magistrate Court

2.      Ezondweni Magistrate Court

3.      Encisweni Magistrate Court

4.      Luzi Magistrate Court

5.      Euthini Magistrate Court

6.      Enchakachakeni Magistrate Court

7.      Emfeni Magistrate Court

8.      Ephangweni Magistrate Court

9.      Edingeni Magistrate Court

10.    Eswazini Magistrate Court

KARONGA DISTRICT

1.      Karonga Magistrate Court

2.      Ngerenge Magistrate Court

3.      Mbande Magistrate Court

4.      Uliwa Magistrate Court

5.      Nyungwe Magistrate Court

6.      Ngana Magistrate Court

NKHATA BAY DISTRICT 

1.      Nkhata Bay District

2.      Kalambwe Magistrate Court

3.      Mpamba Magistrate Court

4.      Mzenga Magistrate Court

5.      Sanga Magistrate Court

6.      Chintheche Magistrate Court

7.      Tukombo Magistrate Court

8.      Likoma Magistrate Court

9.      Ruarwe Magistrate Court

10.    Usiska Magistrate Court

RUMPHI DISTRICT

1.      Rumphi Magistrate Court

2.      Bolero Magistrate Court

3.      Katowo Magistrate Court

4.      Henga Magistrate Court

5.      Chinyolo Magistrate Court

6.      Tchalo Magistrate Court

7.      Phoka Magistrate Court

8.      Lura Magistrate Court

9.      Mlowe Magistrate Court

 

CHITIPA DISTRICT

1.      Chitipa Magistrate Court

2.      Wilindi Magistrate Court

3.      Chinunkha Magistrate Court

4.      Ilongo Magistrate Court

5.      Nthalire Magistrate Court

6.      Wenya Magistrate Court